Ajuda em Ingles please??
Replace the symbol * by the (past Participle)verbs forms from the box:
become/happened/been/caused/found

1)A long,difficult conflict has * between the Indian and the European cultures since 1492
2)The indians have * on the American continent for a very long time
3)Scientists have * bones of people who lived two million years ago.
4)Exploitation,invasion and wars have * the extinction of many tribes.
5)Many Indian tribes have * extinct since 1492

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-09T09:54:08-03:00
1) Happened
2) become
3) found
4) caused
5) been 


2 5 2
2014-08-09T14:32:57-03:00
Happened
become
found
caused
been