Complete the sentences using indirect speech.

a) "How much money do you have?"
The bank manager inquired ___________________________

b) "Who did you meet yesterday?"
The girl asked me __________________________________

c) "How do we get to the subway from here?"
The woman asked ____________________________

d) "Where are you going to live next year?"
Thomas asked them _________________

e) "How long have you been studying English?"
Gilbert asked me ________________

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-09T19:37:41-03:00
A) The bank maneger inquired how much money i had.
b) The girl asked me who i had met the day before.
c) The woman asked how did they get to the subway from there.
d)Thomas asked them where were they going to live the following year.
e) Gilbert asked me how long i had been studying English.
1 5 1
2014-08-09T21:58:43-03:00
A) The bank maneger inquired how much money i had.
B) The girl asked me who i had met the day before.
C) The woman asked how did they get to the subway from there.
D)Thomas asked them where were they going to live the following year.
E) Gilbert asked me how long i had been studying English.

Espero ter ajudado.