Respostas

2014-08-10T18:53:35-03:00
Ex 1
2 - Worse
3 - Best
4 - More Exciting
5 - Retire o More, é só "Bigger"

Ex 2
1- Should Leave Home Earlier
2- Shouldn't Buy so Many DVDs
3- Should Write It Down
4- Should Keep It In Your Bag
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-10T19:04:48-03:00
1)
2- Substitua "worst" por "worse".
3- Substitua "bestest" por "best".
4- Substitua "most" por "more".
5- Retire "more".

2) 
1- You should leave home earlier.
2- You shouldn't buy so many DVDs.
3- You should write it down.
4- You should keep it in your bag.
5- You shouldn't forget your homework.
2 5 2
E a n°5 do exercício 2??
Foi mal, não tinha visto...
ok
Sem problemas! =)