Diz assim o exercicio
Complete the sentences with Present Continuos
a) Paul and Mike ______(talk) on the cell phone
b) I ________(try) to help you.
c) You __________(not / listen) to me!
d)____________________(we / leave) now?
e)_________________(she/ shop) for clothes?
me ajuda pf

2

Respostas

2014-08-13T21:51:02-03:00
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-13T22:08:46-03:00
Present continuous é marcado pela presença do vermo auxiliar to be + verbo principal, com a ordem invertida nas interrogativas (é só acrescentar ING, basicamente)
a) Are Talking
b) Am trying
c) You are not (you're not ou you aren't) listening
d) Are we leaving
e) Is she shoping.
1 5 1