Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-22T19:22:36-03:00
1) Carol is speaking on the telephone.
2) He's in the shower.
3) She is on vacation from school.
4) I am always at  home at night.
5) There is a good fast food restaurant in the mall.
6) We live in Portugal.
1 5 1
2014-08-22T19:24:10-03:00
1)Carol está falando no telefone
2) ele está no chuveiro
3) ela está em férias da escola
4) Eu estou sempre em casa à noite

5) há um bom restaurante fast food no shopping
6) vivemos em Portugal