Escreva essas frases na forma interrogativa..me ajudem....
1: Ele deu flores a sua namorada.
2: o autor publicou um livro de romance.
3: eles mostraram a cidade aos visitantes.
4: meus amigos escreveram e-mails ontem.
5: o pai ofereceu ao filho um novo emprego.
6: o homem destruiu sua própria casa.
7: os trabalhadores contrariaram um lindo prédio.
8: o professor ensinou uma bela lição.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-23T09:41:29-03:00
As frases interrogativas no passado pedem a estrutura:

DID + sujeito + VERBO NO PRESENTE + resto da frase
Exemplo: DID you DO your homework?

1) Did he give flowers to his girlfriend?

2) Did the author publish a novel?

3) Did they show the city to the visitors?

4) Did my friends write e-mails yesterday?

5) Did the father offer his son a new job?
Ou
Did the father offer a new job to his son?

6) Did the man destroy his own house?

7) Did the workers build a beautiful building?

8) Did the teacher teach a beautiful lesson?
2 5 2
  • ltm
  • Ambicioso
2014-08-23T13:56:37-03:00
1.Did he give flowers to his girlfriend?
2. Did the writer publish a romance book?
3. Did they show the city for the visitors?
4. Did my friends write an email yesterday?
5. Did the father offer to his son a job?
6. Did the man destroy his own house?
7. Did the workers BUILD a beautiful building? (entendi como construir e ñ contrariar aqui)
8. Did the teacher teach a beautiful lesson?
1 5 1