Me ajude, Urgente!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! dou 10 pontos para a mais rápida e certa resposta.

1. Complete o dialogo com did, was, or were.

Paul:_____________you go to the music festival las saturday, Todd?
Todd: Yes, I______________. It____________super!
Paul: Great! Jeremy______________at the festival, too. He loves pop music.
Todd:____________you see the special documentary about in on TV?
Paul: Yep. By the way, Albert and Lauren_________________also there.
Todd:You know what? They appeared on TV.
Paul: They_______________Famous for a few secons.
Todd: You bet!

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-27T19:34:10-03:00
Paul:Did you go to the music festival las saturday, Todd?
Todd: Yes, I did. It was super!
Paul: Great! Jeremy_____was_________at the festival, too. He loves pop music.
Todd:___Did_________you see the special documentary about in on TV?
Paul: Yep. By the way, Albert and Lauren_______were__________also there.
Todd:You know what? They appeared on TV.
Paul: They___were____________Famous for a few secons.
Todd: You bet!
2 5 2
Está correto, não precisa se preocupar. :D
a Obrigado.
nada :D
2014-08-27T20:35:16-03:00
Were-was-was-was-were-did-were.
1 5 1