Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-09-04T14:42:09-03:00

Build a fire a thousand miles away to LIGHT my long way home 
I RIDE a comet 
My trail is long to STAY 
Silence is a heavy stone... 
I FIGHT the world and take all they can give 
There are times my heart hangs low 
Born to WALK against the wind 
Born to hear my name 
No matter where I stand I'm alone PLAY
6 5 6
2014-09-04T14:46:40-03:00
A música Story Of My Life do One Direction tem vários verbos no Simple Present
4 3 4